Directory of the Dead: Evergreen Block 11

Evergreen Cemetery Burials

17,675
       
Earliest Death Date :  04-14-1871
Memorial Gardens Burials

2,504
       
Latest Death Date :  05-20-2017
 
Grouped
By
Surname

   Aa‑Am  |  An‑Az  |  Ba‑Be  |  Bf‑Bo  |  Bp‑Bz  |  Ca‑Ch  |  Ci‑Cz  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  Ga‑Gn  |  Go‑Gz  |  Ha‑Hd  |  He‑Hn  |  Ho‑Hz  |  I‑Jn  |  Jo‑Jz  |  Ka‑Kn  |  Ko‑Kz  |  La‑Lh  |  Li‑Lz  |  Ma‑Mb  |  Mc‑Mh  |  Mi‑Mz  |  N  |  O  |  Pa‑Pe  |  Pf‑Pz  |  Q‑Rn  |  Ro‑Rz  |  Sa‑Sg  |  Sh‑Ss  |  St‑Sz  |  T  |  U‑V  |  Wa‑Wh  |  Wi‑Wz  |  X‑Y‑Z
 
Grouped
By
Block

   None  |  Cremation Section  |  1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9  |  10  |  11  |  12  |  13  |  14  |  16  |  17  |  18  |  19  |  20  |  21  |  22  |  23  |  24  |  25  |  26  |  27  |  28  |  29  |  31  |  32  |  33  |  34  |  35  |  36  |  37  |  38  |  39  |  40  |  41  |  42  |  44  |  45  |  46  |  47  |  48  |  MG: Christus  |  MG: Devotion  |  MG: Paradise  |  MG: Columbaria
 
Notes:   
  • Blocks named Christus, Devotion, Paradise and Columbaria are sections of Memorial Gardens.
  • The Cremation Section block is in Evergreen and has its own block numbers denoted by a leading "CS-".
  • In the Grouped by Surname pages, the lot number is linked to its section in the Grouped by Block pages.
  • In the Grouped by Block pages, the name is linked to its entry in the Grouped by Surname pages.
  • The icon is a link to the person's memorial at Find-A-Grave.
  • The icon is a link to the person's memorial at Find-A-Grave and the memorial has a photo of the grave.
  • The icon is a link to our U.S. Military Service Page entry for the deceased (1521 total entries).
 

Block 11 in the First Addition to Evergreen Cemetery can be found on this plat map. The Plat Maps page has more information.

Name of Person     Death Date     Age     Block     Lot     Section/Plot
Beckman, Anna G.  07-11-18825 yrs.111
Beckman, Charlie H.  08-11-18815 mos.111
Beckman, Joseph H.  10-07-1882?111
Beckman, Katie  08-12-189011 mos.111
Beckman, Laura M.  07-02-18828 yrs.111
Closterman, A.H.'s child  12-12-18942 yrs.111
Zuelich, Barbara Jean  04-02-194113 hrs.1111st row, 2nd grave NWC
Stanley, Eugene Charles  12-12-1940-0-1111st row, 3rd grave
Weinhandl, Mary Alice  06-11-19413 da.1111st row, 4th grave
Wood, Neal H.'s Child  06-22-19411 da.1111st row, 5th grave
Palmer, Richard E.  08-26-194126 da.1111st row, 6th grave
Smith, Amaryllis K.  09-08-19411 da.1111st row, 8th grave
Lindberg, John August  09-18-194137 min.1111st row, 9th grave
Swearingen, Ronald Gilbert  12-15-19418 da.1112nd row, 1st grave NWC
Schackman, William P.'s Child  05-01-1942premature1112nd row, 2nd grave NWC
Selisker, Joseph & Gertrude's Child Boy  05-28-1942-0-1112nd row, 3rd grave
Kramer, Dennis & Neahnette's Child Boy  06-26-19421½ da.1112nd row, 4th grave
Olson, Larry Eugene  07-28-1942-0-1112nd row, 5th grave
Borders, C. Nauncey's Child  07-28-1942-0-1112nd row, 6th grave
Nelson, Patricia Ann  08-25-19423 mos.1112nd row, 8th grave
Hicks, Sandra Lou  09-12-194212 da.1112nd row, 9th grave
Thompson, Nickie John  01-03-194311 da.1114 ft. South line, 5 ft. East line
Henifin, Beth Darnell  09-12-19422 da.1115 ft. back East center
Nelson, Evald B.'s Child Girl  10-16-194220 min.111East center
Wayt, Debra C.  08-14-1959-0-111NEC
Jensen, Marylan Ann  03-17-19414 da.1111st grave, NEC
Wayt, Bryan M.  06-14-19422 yrs.1115 ft. NEC
Boileau, Joyce Bernice  01-15-19432 mos.1114 ft. SEC
Bush, Delphine E. (Bergstrand)  02-24-199389 yrs.112NEC N ½
Bergstrand, Anna S.  05-22-196894 yrs.112NWC N ½
Bergstrand, Knute Oscar  11-10-193664 yrs.112SWC N ½
Ohm, Emmons  12-14-195452 yrs.1125 ft. NEC
Magnuson, Gust  10-13-190031 yrs.112S ½
Bergstrand, Milton "Middy"  04-30-198781 yrs.112SEC S ½
Bergstrand, Jettie (Oien)  04-24-200594 yrs.1125 ft. SEC
Johnson, Peter A.  09-04-195286 yrs.1125 ft. SWC
Johnson, Emma Kristina (Bergstrand)  04-10-194673 yrs.112West center
Seward, Robert LeRoy  02-14-19432 yrs.1131st row, 1st grave NWC
Nylund, James & Arlene's Child Boy  04-23-19432 hrs.1131st row, 2nd grave
Garrard, Child Boy  05-03-19437 hrs.1131st row, 3rd grave
Chase, Leland Roy  02-14-19432 yrs.1131st row, 5th grave
Moyer, Alice M.'s Child girl  05-12-19441 hr.1131st row, 6th grave
Krogslunge, Nelson & Dorothy's Child Girl  07-22-19443 hrs.1131st row, 7th grave
Frals, Alex J.  09-03-194411 da.1131st row, 8th grave or 2 ft. SWC
Blacketer, Norreen Y.  04-15-19431 da.1132nd row, 1st grave NWC
Picker, Andrew E.  04-21-194310 hrs.1132nd row, 2nd grave
Hyatt, Patricia Ann  07-22-1943-0-1132nd row, 3rd grave
Ewy, Priscilla  07-30-1943-0-1132nd row, 4th grave
Norli, Joan  10-30-19433 da.1132nd row, 5th grave
Rothwell, Herbert's Child girl  07-03-1944-0-1132nd row, 6th grave
Niederer, Sally Ann  10-12-19441 da.1132nd row, 7th grave
Stearns, Harry & Jessie's Child  11-14-1944-0-1132nd row, 8th grave
Leland, Edna May  11-25-188111 yrs.113N ½
Leland, Enos B.  12-23-188068 yrs.113N ½
Leland, Fannie T. (Scott)  10-07-188065 yrs.113N ½
Leland, Roy Charle  02-14-194318 mos.113N ½
Moyer, Peter J.  04-17-194511 mos.1134 ft. NEC
Houle, Walter E.'s Girl Child  07-04-1943-0-1135 ft. West Center SE ¼
Houle, Annie Mary (Gravelle)  05-10-195783 yrs.113NEC SE ¼
Houle, Albert J.  10-15-194572 yrs.113SEC SE ¼
Oren, Sybil Joanne  06-06-19444 yrs.1139th grave, SWC (last grave)
Joslyn, Caroline  10-07-1897?114
Joslyn, Charlie  10-05-188339 yrs.114
Swanson, Gladys E. (Schone)  12-10-200495 yrs.114NEC S ½
Swanson, Albert M.  08-17-195651 yrs.114SEC S ½
Swanson, Maria S. (Naslund)  01-18-194771 yrs.114NWC S ½
Swanson, Carl E.  04-06-194067 yrs.114SWC S ½
Casey, William  09-13-189324 yrs.115SWC N ½
Perkins, Mark Clair  11-12-200348 yrs.1155 ft. NEC
Moore, George  03-11-190558 yrs.1158 ft. NEC
Altwine, Sadie  05-18-189633 yrs.115S ½
Hacket, H.'s child  10-07-18871 mo.115SEC
Livingood, Eliza  11-27-188432 yrs.116
Martin, John W.   10-14-189953 yrs.116
Martin, John W. & Jennie S.'s child  09-24-18842 yrs.116
Shoberg, Mary  11-08-18843½ yrs.116
Martin, Sarah Jane  08-13-192069 yrs.116Center
Cutler, Georgia May (Martin)  12-18-1968?1166 ft. NWC
Hansen, Allie  01-23-189820 yrs.117N ½
Hansen, Caroline  01-17-193988 yrs.117N ½
Hansen, Carl K.  05-19-191465 yrs.117NEC N ½
McLearie, Infant  04-15-1912-0-117SWC N ½
Hansen, Carrie  11-19-189715 yrs.117NWC
Pinkham, Samuel W.  12-23-189975 yrs.117S ½
Teller, R.W.  07-04-188760 yrs.117SEC S ½
Hoffman, Sarah J.  05-17-189970 yrs.118Center
Hoffman, Nettie Stewart (Randall)  10-04-196194 yrs.118NWC
Hoffman, Abraham Lincoln  10-03-192669 yrs.1185 ft. NWC
Hoffman, Charley W.  07-09-195473 yrs.118SWC
Hoffman, Edna T. (Stickney)  02-23-196683 yrs.1185 ft. SWC
Nelson, Winifred R. (Robertson)  05-15-196087 yrs.119NEC N ½
Nelson, Charles A. Dr.  01-25-195585 yrs.119SEC N ½
Anderson, Tony  09-01-194181 yrs.119SWC N ½
Lynch, Mary Martha (Hayes)  02-05-196891 yrs.119NEC S ½
Lynch, Matthew George  03-13-194170 yrs.119SEC S ½
Lynch, Mabel C.  07-27-198679 yrs.119NWC S ½
Lynch, Maude M.  12-25-200594 yrs.119SWC S ½
Whitford, Florence  07-12-188416 yrs.1110
Whitford, Rachel (Springer)  06-17-189859 yrs.1110
Moore, Forest Elmer  12-30-19157 wks.1110NWC
Whitford, Daniel W.   02-01-190872 yrs.1110NWC
Warner, Shirley Marie  01-23-1922-0-11102nd grave NWC
Whitford, Byron  10-18-190644 yrs.1110S ½
Bolger, John  09-01-193668 yrs.1110SEC
Bolger, Susan (Whitford - 1st Husb.) (Wheat)  05-05-192664 yrs.1110SEC
Whitford, Daniel B.  06-03-196677 yrs.11102nd grave SWC
Marco, Mary  11-09-193270 yrs.1111NEC N ½
Marco, Joseph H.  01-24-192466 yrs.1111SEC N ½
Marco, Everett T.  04-18-190620 yrs.1111NWC N ½
Marco, Ruth M.  03-09-194443 yrs.1111SWC N ½
Locke, Libby  01-09-190938 yrs.1111SEC S ½
Wilson, Robert  06-08-188535 yrs.1112SWC N ½
Casey, Patrick Joseph  12-05-194677 yrs.1112NEC NE ¼
Casey, Effie Cecelia (Murphy)  08-16-194163 yrs.1112NWC NW ¼
Willis, Augusta D.  12-19-189741 yrs.1112S ½
Willis, Christopher "Charlie"  12-31-18979 yrs.1112S ½
Snell, David J.  03-03-191056 yrs.1112NEC S ½
Johnston, Orville  09-20-194151 yrs.1112SEC S ½
Snell, Edna  05-30-18859 yrs.1112SWC S ½
Brown, Andrew B.  02-04-194276 yrs.11127 ft. SWC
Lowe, Julia  04-16-188651 yrs.11132nd grave North line
Lowe, Josephine "Josie" (Shontell)  09-08-188716 yrs.1113SEC
Pickar, Janet Clara  04-24-194313 yrs.1114NEC N ½
Pickar, Emil Frank  01-23-198779 yrs.1114SEC N ½
Pickar, Lloyd Ray  12-29-199059 yrs.1114NWC N ½
Pickar, Stella  10-20-200494 yrs.1114SWC N ½
Kennedy, William M.  01-31-18836 mos.1114SEC S ½
Bain, Arleen S.  03-11-18935 yrs.1114SWC S ½
Bain, George Wallace  02-12-189311 mos.1114SWC
Kennedy, John J.  12-14-188234 yrs.1114NEC Frac. South
Bain, Anna Bergetta (Johnson)  08-22-194383 yrs.1114SEC Frac. South of
Bain, George Wallace  04-29-190252 yrs.1114SWC Frac. South
Winkler, Julius  03-02-190663 yrs.1115N ½
Hanson, Marie Boe  09-28-195279 yrs.1115NEC N ½
Hanson, Hans  11-11-193466 yrs.1115SEC N ½
Fritz, Tenie M. (Mooers - 1st Husband) (Draxton)  09-18-194467 yrs.1115East center S ½
Mooers, Charles G.  01-19-191247 yrs.1115NEC S ½
Fritz, Albert H.'s Child  04-16-1918-0-1115SWC S ½
Mooers, C.G.'s child  04-18-19034 da.1115SWC S ½
Mooers, Charles G., Jr.  12-17-18993 mos.1115SEC
Storstad, Richard  12-01-19142 mos.1116East Center N ½
Storstad, Emma (Hjermstad)  01-28-194569 yrs.1116NWC N ½
Storstad, Iver J.  12-18-196586 yrs.1116SWC N ½
Oleson, Andrew  12-25-1886?1116SWC S ½
Zuelich, John A.  02-11-194478 yrs.1116SEC SE ¼
Burnstine, Danil  09-04-18843 wks.1117S ½
Johnson, Charles J.  03-03-193471 yrs.1117SEC
Johnson, Christine  08-11-193473 yrs.11175 ft. SEC
Hicks, Joe  08-11-188434 yrs.1118N ½
Anderson, Christina (Jonason)  03-30-193081 yrs.11185 ft. NEC
Erickson, Alice Delphine  09-02-192826 yrs.11185 ft. NWC
Erickson, Gary  03-11-1990?1118SEC (15 x 16)
Erickson, Gerhard E.  08-22-197274 yrs.1118SEC (15 x 16)
Anderson, Erick  03-30-192477 yrs.11187 ft. SEC
Erickson, Mary Brita (Anderson)  08-20-194571 yrs.11185 ft. SWC (15 x 16)
Erickson, Elmer Arthur  04-02-197269 yrs.11185 ft. SWC - 2 ft. Back
Erickson, August J.  04-12-195079 yrs.1118SWC S ¾
McLearie, Gyda (Hanson)  12-25-195070 yrs.1119NWC N ½
McLearie, Allen  01-24-194574 yrs.1119SWC N ½
Hubbard, Augusta C. (May)  04-14-194571 yrs.1119NEC S ½
Hubbard, Arthur C.  06-05-194469 yrs.1119SEC S ½
Henningson, Carol Ann  06-16-19498 hrs.1120East center N ½
Henningson, Florence Caroline  10-08-198572 yrs.1120NWC N ½
Henningson, Frederick Paul  07-29-199687 yrs.1120NWC N ½
Larson, Lillian L.  12-31-200298 yrs.1120NWC S ½
Larson, Oliver "Ole"  05-04-197480 yrs.1120SWC S ½
Wolvert, Ella (Belmuth)  05-02-197288 yrs.1121NEC N ½
Wolvert, Peter J.  01-07-196076 yrs.1121SEC N ½
Wolvert, Harry  01-21-193633 yrs.1121NWC N ½
Lindberg, Jennie  10-25-195782 yrs.1121NEC S ½
Lindberg, Swan A.  10-20-194173 yrs.1121SEC S ½
Stallman, Leo Floy (Terry)  11-18-198584 yrs.1121NWC S ½
Stallman, Wallace B.  04-16-196261 yrs.1121SWC S ½
Brockway, Maggie  12-01-18852 yrs.1122
Brockway, Mary  09-29-188426 yrs.1122
Brockway, Silas  11-16-188461 yrs.1122
LaDouceur, Lena C.  05-26-198891 yrs.1122NEC NE ¼
LaDouceur, Roman L.  08-14-194455 yrs.1122SEC NE ¼
Webster, James H.  10-08-18881 mo.1122NEC
Webster, Pearl A.  06-15-188816 mos.112212 ft. NEC
Mathews, Emma  12-26-1887?1122next to Maggie
Amundson, Anna (Vangen)  11-17-194481 yrs.1122NWC
Kangas, Tyne  11-01-195262 yrs.1122NEC SE ¼
Kangas, John A.  06-16-194459 yrs.1122SEC SE ¼
Curo, Pearl  09-06-18882 yrs.11226 ft. SEC
Brockway, Hannah  10-20-188344 yrs.1122SWC
Shillington, Maurice & Bessie's child  04-03-1930-0-1123Center back
Wieland, Ruth  08-15-19008 yrs.1123NEC
Kaley, Edward W.  05-26-192977 yrs.1123NWC
Wieland, Fred  11-24-193473 yrs.11235 ft. NWC
Kaley, Augusta (Smith)  08-14-193586 yrs.11236 ft. NWC
Wieland, Walter F.  07-31-198634 yrs.1123SEC
Wieland, Lucy D. (Gleason)  09-09-195487 yrs.11235 ft. SEC
Wieland, James F.   07-21-198874 yrs.1123/25Center or 4th grave fr. North
Johnson, Olaf  10-17-190465 yrs.1124NWC N ½
Wisner, Rose E.  05-08-197685 yrs.1124NEC NE ¼
Wisner, Dean  02-21-194561 yrs.1124SEC NE ¼
Laskey, John  12-31-194577 yrs.1124NWC
Blewitt, Helen  06-30-19106 yrs.1124Center S ½
Blewitt, Thomas C.  02-21-191754 yrs.1124NEC S ½
Edgington, Cora (Thomas)  02-09-194669 yrs.1124SEC S ½
Milender, Glen Eugene   01-05-194627 yrs.1124NWC S ½
Blewitt, Helen Amelia (Washburn)  04-26-190431 yrs.1124SWC S ½
Hacket, Robert (M.H.'s child)  10-07-18882 mos.1124SEC
Schmidt, Adam or August  11-29-190472 yrs.1125N ½
Wieland, Walter F.  06-18-197184 yrs.1125SEC N ½
Wieland, Nell Fie  11-26-197488 yrs.11255 ft. SEC N ½
Shillington, Elizabeth W.  01-19-197383 yrs.1125NWC N ½
Shillington, Maurice A.  02-01-197886 yrs.1125SWC N ½
Jamison, Mary  10-16-190226 yrs.1125S ½
Scharfen, Dora  04-14-190449 yrs.1126N ½
Scharfen, Joseph  11-09-190750 yrs.1126N ½
Holtkamp, John H.  10-07-193483 yrs.1126NEC N ½
Holtkamp, Gertrude (Rappel)  09-25-196588 yrs.1126SEC N ½
Wright, Wilfreid A.  03-25-190639 yrs.1126SWC N ½
Bullis, Claud  10-25-18841 yr.1126S ½
Siekkinen, Peter  10-15-188732 yrs.1127NEC
Siekkinen, Anna  07-26-188731 yrs.11272nd grave NEC
Larson, Ingeborg Caroline (Johnson)  11-04-194368 yrs.1127NWC NW ¼
Larson, Herman Peterson  03-14-196387 yrs.1127SWC NW ¼
Siekkinen, Gust  06-24-192166 yrs.1127SEC
Jacobs, Faye L.  07-19-19493 yrs.11276 ft. SEC
Bakkila, Emel J.  09-12-18893 mos.1127SWC
Hendrickson, Child Girl  08-06-19496 hrs.1127SWC
Hendrickson, Ina  09-12-18893 da.1127SWC
Clark, Caroline E.  09-17-188475 yrs.1128S ½
Clark, Harry F.  09-23-18846 mos.1128S ½
Waltz, Kenneth A.   08-20-200667 yrs.1128SEC
Perkins, Barbara A. (Nickels)  04-10-200654 yrs.11285 ft. SWC
Perkins, Lynn Marie (Nickels)  03-29-201449 yrs.11285 ft. SWC
Simons, Amanda M.  10-18-190884 yrs.1129NEC N ½
Simons, Horatio W.  04-10-188764 yrs.1129SEC N ½
Thyr, Joseph L.  12-14-201187 yrs.1129NWC N ½
Larson, Tina  02-01-197794 yrs.1129NEC S ½
Larson, Ole D.  06-24-194563 yrs.1129SEC S ½
Zettervall, Alice (Larson)  07-26-197567 yrs.1129NWC S ½
Zettervall, Edwin S.  03-16-195747 yrs.1129SWC S ½
Willis, Theodore F.  11-24-193086 yrs.1130
Willis, Ada Matilda  09-19-193375 yrs.11305 ft. NWC
Willis, Victor Ross  11-09-188111 mos.1130SWC
Willis, Gertrude Gladys  12-26-198395 yrs.11305 ft. SWC
Gould, Clara J. (Small)  08-21-196387 yrs.1131NEC N ½
Gould, Ransford Ray  02-01-196683 yrs.1131SEC N ½
Clarkson, Mabel H. (Hallett)  05-09-194665 yrs.1131SWC S ½
Clarkson, Hallett  07-09-193121 yrs.11315 ft. SEC
McMasters, Thomas & Agnes' Child  12-18-1884-0-1131SWC
Nygren, David Emanuel   02-26-193743 yrs.1132NEC N ½
Johnson, Eva Bertina  01-28-199797 yrs.1132SEC N ½
Johnson, Nellie (Larson)  05-27-193674 yrs.1132NWC N ½
Johnson, Joseph  06-24-194084 yrs.11325 ft. NWC N ½
Muirhead, James  05-02-188828 yrs.1132SWC
Shaw, Hugh M.  01-09-189036 yrs.11322nd grave SWC
Nygren, Lillian M. (Johnson)  05-01-198286 yrs.11325 ft. SWC
Hallett, Lee T.  10-22-193067 yrs.1133Center N ½
Hallett, Josiah M.  07-24-190751 yrs.1133NEC N ½
Hallett, Blanch L.  03-25-18852 mos.1133SEC N ½
Hallett, H. Emma  04-21-193980 yrs.1133SEC N ½
Anderson, Julia  09-03-18935 yrs.1133S ½
Anderson, Sophie (Olson)  08-19-194589 yrs.1133East center S ½
Anderson, Norma L.  09-04-199679 yrs.1133West center S ½
Anderson, Frank Edward  01-02-191256 yrs.1133NEC S ½
Anderson, Andrew Gustav  01-15-18938 yrs.1133SEC S ½
Anderson, Esther Edith Isabell  11-20-198090 yrs.1133NWC S ½
Closterman, Ida Rosanna  03-07-18819 yrs.1134
Closterman, Kate (Schoffman)  05-06-190468 yrs.1134
Sanborn, John T.  09-26-192371 yrs.1134Center
Sanborn, Julia (Weidel) (Millspaugh - 1st husband)  06-26-194179 yrs.11345 ft. NWC
Crane, Catherine (Weidel)  08-02-190337 yrs.1134SWC
Closterman, Eugene  07-24-191940 yrs.11346 ft. SWC
Meyers, Jeanette Marie  08-04-194119 yrs.1135NEC
Meyers, Marie Julia (Wruck)  09-05-196071 yrs.11355 ft. NEC
Meyers, Joanna (Aloysius J. & Marie's child)  04-07-1929-0-11354 ft. NWC
Meyers, Julian A.  04-09-197560 yrs.11355 ft. NWC
Meyers, Margaret C.  01-23-201096 yrs.1135SEC
Meyers, Alfred  01-03-19684 yrs.11355 ft. SEC
Meyers, Aloysius J.  12-31-196777 yrs.11355 ft. SEC
Holtkamp, Barney  02-02-197359 yrs.11355 ft. SWC
Meyers, Thelma Hazel (Leines)  01-22-199074 yrs.1135West center
Wells, Oneita C.  05-03-197780 yrs.1136NEC NE ¼
Wells, Joseph M.  03-24-194554 yrs.1136SEC 4 ft. fr. front NE ¼
Bailey, John, 3rd   09-05-201176 yrs.1136NWC S ½
Bailey, John Edward  07-03-194440 yrs.1136SWC S ½
Smith, Gertrude  07-11-196989 yrs.1137NEC N ½
Smith, Frank W.  10-08-194371 yrs.1137SEC N ½
Smith, William K.  03-15-198470 yrs.1137SWC N ½
Groves, Luella (Wood)  06-01-190234 yrs.1137S ½
Groves, Bertha (Frederick)  06-05-192548 yrs.1137SEC S ½
Groves, Albert F. (Dr.)  06-22-193884 yrs.11376 ft. SEC
Carmichiel, Grace L.  06-25-19034 mos.1138NEC S ½
Williams, Marion (Batchelder)  06-26-198174 yrs.1138NEC S ½
Williams, Robert P.  07-15-1982?1138NEC S ½
Carmichiel, Gertrude  05-31-19165 yrs.11384 ft. NEC S ½
Pickar, Andrew T.  04-22-198980 yrs.1138NWC S ½
Bachelder, Dell (Reilly)  06-30-197190 yrs.1138SWC S ½
Lind, Ida C. (Anderson)  05-15-192867 yrs.1139Center
Lind, Sigrid E.T.  07-16-195761 yrs.11395 ft. NEC
Lind, Samuel R.  01-19-194880 yrs.11395 ft. SEC
Bachelder, Mary Abbie (Everett)  03-04-190028 yrs.1140
Bachelder, Abbie (Everett)   06-07-197171 yrs.11405 ft. NEC
Bachelder, Jay A.  02-03-193475 yrs.1140NWC
Hagstrom, Elaine O.  08-17-201290 yrs.1140NEC SE ¼
Hagstrom, Henry L.  09-24-198567 yrs.1140SEC SE ¼
Everett, Alonzo  08-24-191668 yrs.1140SWC
Everett, Augusta  11-19-192976 yrs.11405 ft. SWC
Ames, George W.  12-01-193581 yrs.1141Center
Ames, Jennie M. (Mansfield)  12-21-193176 yrs.1141Next to center
Farrar, Andrew P.  07-04-190071 yrs.1142N ½
Farrar, Sarah J. (Titus)  06-06-192794 yrs.1142NWC
Farrar, Fred A.  08-14-194382 yrs.1142SWC
Farrar, Ethel M. (Small)  02-10-195182 yrs.11425 ft. SWC
Sargent, George  07-07-191449 yrs.1143Center
Sargent, George E. Jr.   11-24-193934 yrs.1143Front of monument N ½
Sargent, Kati  09-03-190232 yrs.1143Center S ½
Rasch, Birdena E. (Eldred)  10-16-195876 yrs.1143NEC S ½
Rasch, William C.  09-13-193251 yrs.1143SEC S ½
Webb, Martha (Van Gorder)  11-14-188447 yrs.1144
Webb, Edgar O.  08-07-193272 yrs.1144Center
Blanke, Dean T.  12-29-193440 yrs.1144NEC
Blanke, Mary Jean  08-18-19323 da.1144NEC
Webb, Lillian E.  12-25-194876 yrs.11443 ft. SWC
Gudmunsen, Bergina  12-31-197288 yrs.1144NWC W ½ Frac. South of
Gudmunsen, Martin  07-21-196380 yrs.1144SWC W ½ Frac. South
Fisher, Midge B. (Hagadorn)  03-20-195069 yrs.1145NEC N ½
Fisher, Andrew T.  01-03-194166 yrs.1145SEC N ½
Christianson, Dorothy E.  10-06-197168 yrs.1145NWC N ½
Christianson, Peter F.  03-04-196349 yrs.1145SWC N ½
Spencer, Penny Lee  05-26-19635 mos.11455 ft. East fr. West center S ½
Palmer, Vera Susanna  03-27-1954-0-1145West center S ½
Johnson, Susanna Mary (Hoven)  08-16-194349 yrs.1145NEC S ½
Johnson, Fred M.  11-15-197079 yrs.1145SEC S ½
Johnson, Lena (Hover)  11-06-196778 yrs.1145NWC S ½
Berndt, Florence B. (Johnson)  12-22-196851 yrs.1145SWC S ½
Whitney, Cynthia Maude (Pierce)  11-17-195477 yrs.11456 ft. SEC Frac. North of
Whitney, George Orrin  05-22-192857 yrs.1145SEC Frac. North of
Bain, Jane  01-31-189757 yrs.1146Center E ½
Bain, Wallace J. (Dr.)  10-25-190037 yrs.1146NEC E ½
Johnson, Etta May  05-07-18884 da.1146SEC E ½
Bain, James  08-30-191688 yrs.11465 ft. SEC E ½
Furman, Flora R.  06-11-192653 yrs.11468 ft. NEC
Ness, Alma Sophie (Fahlstrom)  06-10-194247 yrs.1146NWC NW ¼
Ness, Olaf A.  12-29-195677 yrs.1146SWC NW ¼
Minske, Erda (VanSien) or (VonSien)  05-30-194982 yrs.1146NWC SW ¼
Minske, Fredrick William  03-08-194279 yrs.1146SWC SW ¼
Phalan, Doris  08-31-197371 yrs.1147NEC
Kuehmichel, Ida  11-09-194882 yrs.11475 ft. NEC
Anderson, Margaret S. (Kuehmichel)  10-22-194444 yrs.1147SEC
Kuehmichel, George  06-04-194481 yrs.11475 ft. SEC
Kuehmichel, Roy L.  11-26-195153 yrs.1147SWC
Kuehmichel, Josephine A. (Marsoleck)  01-02-199077 yrs.11475 ft. SWC
Kuehmichel, Robert  08-29-201574 yrs.11475 ft. SWC
Hagadorn, Gertrude A. (Livingood)  03-23-190528 yrs.1148
Livingood, Elias J.  06-20-190760 yrs.1148N ½
Livingood, Nettie  05-10-1887?1148NWC S ½
Hagadorn, Violet  03-11-19057 yrs.1148SEC
Cumberland, Bonnie Kay  02-03-201467 yrs.11485 ft. SWC
Trelley, Etta Egerley  09-02-18857 yrs.1149NEC N ½
Trelley, Benny Egerley  08-29-18853 yrs.1149SEC N ½
Phillips, Ardella  10-21-195284 yrs.1149NWC NW ¼
Phillips, Joseph Herbert  04-23-194280 yrs.11495 ft. NWC NW ¼
Gray, Eliza (Saunders)  02-19-190178 yrs.1149S ½
Gray, Reuben  05-30-190596 yrs.1149S ½
Sias, Margaret  03-12-19081 da.1149S ½
Kunitz, Eleanor M. (Saunders)  04-19-196078 yrs.1149West center S ½
Saunders, Hiram   07-24-188554 yrs.1149SEC S ½
Kunitz, Walter F.  06-11-193754 yrs.1149SWC S ½
Alderman, Solomon Flagg  01-09-192866 yrs.1150Center
Douglas, Ethel  08-01-188513 mos.1150Center N ½
Douglas, Ruth  04-13-188823 da.11502nd grave SWC N ½
Alderman, James Sr.  06-20-197684 yrs.1150SEC S ½
Alderman, Dolly (Mahlum)  03-16-197076 yrs.11505 ft. SEC S ½
Alderman, Mattie E. (Smith)  10-05-192568 yrs.1150SWC
Dewar, James  03-02-190254 yrs.1151Center
Johnson, Georgia F. (Frost)  07-16-196363 yrs.1151NEC S ½
Johnson, Richard Mentor   06-26-193947 yrs.1151SEC S ½
Small, Jane (Watt)  10-05-189756 yrs.1152Center
Small, Winifred V.  11-04-196390 yrs.1152NWC
Small, Fred B.  02-17-190726 yrs.11525 ft. NWC
Small, Mary Louise  04-24-194884 yrs.1152SWC
Small, James C.  05-22-190668 yrs.11525 ft. SWC
McIntosh, Annie  11-24-190480 yrs.11535 ft. NEC
McIntosh, Alexander  06-14-190251 yrs.1153North line
McIntosh, William  12-01-190838 yrs.1153SEC
McIntosh, Daniel  05-13-190548 yrs.11535 ft. SEC
Bubar, John  11-28-190254 yrs.1154N ½
Battles, Denora A. (Whitford - 1st Husband)  07-14-197883 yrs.1154NWC S ½
Whitford, George E.  02-21-195564 yrs.1154SWC S ½
Ebner, Helen C. (F.E.'s child)  00-00-19001 yr.1155East Center
Ebner, Clifford Urban  11-19-193130 yrs.11555 ft. NEC
Ebner, Frank E.  04-25-194071 yrs.11555 ft. SEC
Ebner, Franklin Edgar Jr. "Babe"  05-10-197975 yrs.1155SWC
Ebner, Mildred Lucille (Van Valkenberg)  02-28-195541 yrs.11555 ft. SWC
Ebner, Nettie M. (McDonald)  06-16-195879 yrs.1155NEC Frac. South of
Hall, George  01-16-189667 yrs.1156
Ingersoll, Bessie Hall  00-00-1882infant1156
Ingersoll, Newton H.  05-20-191859 yrs.1156Center
Campbell, Clarissa  11-09-190059 yrs.11562nd grave, SEC
Ingersoll, Harriet (Hall)  11-25-193879 yrs.1156SWC
Anderson, Richard A.'s Child Girl  09-01-1960-0-1157West center N ½
Larson, Caroline E. (Melia)  05-10-195983 yrs.1157NEC N ½
Larson, Andrew  02-02-192758 yrs.1157SEC N ½
Tracy, Anna Marie  06-03-198483 yrs.1157NWC N ½
Tracy, Fred Nelson   05-15-198686 yrs.1157SWC N ½
Widing, Kathleen  12-10-192928 yrs.1157NEC S ½
Owen, Boyd Maurice Jr.  04-05-193823 hrs.11573 ft. NEC S ½
Weisz, Horace Grant  12-30-193429 yrs.11575 ft. NEC S ½
Weisz, James S.  04-05-195581 yrs.11578 ft. NEC S ½
Salo, Elaine  11-20-198567 yrs.1157NWC S ½
Widing, Dr. Kenneth G. 10-12-201689 yrs.11575 ft. NWC S ½
Elvig, Chris  12-04-193159 yrs.1158Center
Erickson, Gerald H.   08-26-198663 yrs.1158NEC
Elvig, Hilding  04-22-195754 yrs.11585 ft. NEC
Erickson, Helen B. (Elvig)  09-17-198080 yrs.1158NWC
Elvig, Elizabeth "Lizzie" (Silvar)  03-14-195781 yrs.11584 ft. NWC
Willshire, Nettie (Hamilton)  02-19-196288 yrs.1158SEC
Elvig, Loleta (Shirer)  11-03-198079 yrs.1158SWC
Elvig, Henry N.   01-12-195658 yrs.11585 ft. SWC
Owen, Boyd & Evelyn's Girl child  01-05-1943-0-1159East center N ½
Weisz, Clara May (Shirey)  03-03-194264 yrs.1159NEC N ½
Weisz, George R.  06-06-198178 yrs.1159SEC N ½
Owen, Evelyn Lucille (Weisz)  07-13-199283 yrs.1159NWC N ½
Fortune, Dorothy Ann (Weisz)  06-28-200496 yrs.1159SWC N ½
Lehman, Martha M.  04-09-197470 yrs.1159NEC S ½ Frac.
Lehman, Nicholas K.  01-08-195079 yrs.1159SWC Frac. S ½
Lehman, Helen M. (Petersen)  05-24-194773 yrs.1159NWC S ½ Frac.
Peterson, Petrina  07-28-196084 yrs.1160NWC N ½
Peterson, Carl F.  10-14-195486 yrs.1160SWC N ½
Zawadzki, Mary  10-21-196576 yrs.1160NWC S ½
Vadnais, Gordon J.   12-11-197860 yrs.11618 ft. SEC Frac.
Aiton, Virginia Caroline (Nekola)  06-30-200074 yrs.1161/6215 ft. SEC Frac. & N ½
Kratt, Roger Dunbar  11-20-19389 mos.1161/62Center Frac. West & All
Aiton, John "Jack"   09-05-197172 yrs.1162SEC N ½
Aiton, Dorothy S.  04-25-198589 yrs.11625 ft. SEC N ½
Aiton, John F.  09-18-199162 yrs.116210 ft. SEC N ½
Kuehmichel, Ann L. (Pelto)  07-22-196858 yrs.1162NEC S ½
Kuehmichel, George  02-11-195651 yrs.1162SEC S ½
Finne, Mathilda  03-14-196783 yrs.1162NEC Frac. West of S ½
Finne, Arthur  05-14-197186 yrs.11625 ft. NEC Frac. West
Finne, Murell  03-17-200289 yrs.11625 ft. SEC Frac. West
Finne, Floyd William  12-22-199787 yrs.1162SEC Frac. West
Zawadzki, Theodore J.   03-09-195940 yrs.1163NWC Frac.
Zawadzki, Michael Lewis  12-08-19468 wks.11635 ft. NWC Frac.
Hall, Franklin G.  08-17-195787 yrs.1164NWC Frac.
Hall, Mable (Towle)  08-16-196987 yrs.11644 ft. NWC Frac.
Baker, Thomas J.  09-18-196352 yrs.1165SEC E ½ Frac.
Zumbrunnen, Alice L. (Baker 1st husband) (Masters)  10-06-199585 yrs.11655 ft. SEC E ½ Frac.
Malloy, Cecelia (Lucier)  12-21-194475 yrs.1167NEC
McKay, Edwin A.  07-20-191343 yrs.11675 ft. NEC
Gillman, Mary A. (Gagnon - 1st Husb.) (Schroder)  06-22-194465 yrs.1167NWC NW ¼
Gagnon, John T.  10-12-194169 yrs.11675 ft. NWC NW ¼
Batcheller, Esther A. (Clark)  04-26-190668 yrs.1167SWC
Batcheller, John G.  05-22-192287 yrs.11675 ft. SWC
Dougherty, Michael Eugene  09-17-19461 yr.11681st row, 1st grave (NWC)
Halverson, Diane Alice  12-31-19461 mo.11681st row, 2nd grave (3 ft. NWC)
Nelson, Andrew O. & Mary's Child Boy  01-18-1947-0-11681st row, 3rd grave (5 ft. NWC)
Sauer, Theodore & Olivia's Child  02-25-1947-0-11681st row, 4th grave
Olson, Betty Alyce  04-21-19472 yrs.11681st row, 5th grave
Grams, Duane Robert  05-26-194711 mos.11681st row, 6th grave
Anderson, Edward & Violet's Child Boy  07-16-1947-0-11681st row, 7th grave
Kern, Leo J. & Dorothy G.'s Child Boy  08-03-194716 hrs.11681st row, 8th grave
Henderson, Marsha Diane  08-31-194720 da.11681st row, 9th grave
Swearinger, Russell F. & Eleanore's Child Boy  03-14-1947-0-11682nd row, 1st grave
Wayt, Thomas R.  03-28-1947-0-11682nd row, 2nd grave
Bock, Elaine's Child Boy  04-07-1947-0-11682nd row, 3rd grave
Marshall, Anthony & Beatrice's Child Boy  04-16-1947-0-11682nd row, 4th grave
Johnson, Gregory Lee  10-13-19471 da.11682nd row, 5th grave
Niederer, Catherine L.  10-19-1947-0-11682nd row, 6th grave
Compton, Katherine Mae  12-09-19473 mos.11682nd row, 7th grave
Brerman, Joseph J.  12-29-194720 hrs.11682nd row, 8th grave
Woods, Gene Arthur  03-12-19485 mos.11683rd row, 1st grave
Warner, Christine  03-13-19486 hrs.11683rd row, 2nd grave
Marcum, Thomas Earl  04-23-1948-0-11683rd row, 3rd grave
Kay, Leland & Margaret's Child Boy  05-03-1948-0-11683rd row, 4th grave
Lease, Clarence & Joyce's Child Girl  05-26-194824 hrs.11683rd row, 5th grave
Hunt, Robert & Florence's Child Girl  07-17-1948-0-11683rd row, 6th grave
Anderson, Mavis Faye  09-12-19485 da.11683rd row, 7th grave
White, Wendy Louise  09-29-194822 hrs.11683rd row, 8th grave
Bandemer, Sally's Child Girl  09-28-1948-0-11684th row, 1st grave
Miller, Ricky Lee  10-18-19486 mos.11684th row, 2nd grave
Mixdorf, Kathy Arlena  10-18-19482 da.11684th row, 3rd grave
Kretzman, Lynn Gary  10-25-19481 da.11684th row, 4th grave
Barclay, Danny Bruce  10-29-194814 hrs.11684th row, 5th grave
Crogness, Berton E.  11-24-1948premature11684th row, 6th grave
Vanderkooi, Pamela Grace  12-25-194829 da.11684th row, 7th grave
Gebhard, Henry G.  01-15-19492 mos.11685th row, 1st grave (NEC)
Barcal, Dana & Nellie's Child Boy  01-30-194950 min.11685th row, 2nd grave
Mushatt, Keith Allan  03-19-194921 da.11685th row, 3rd grave
Nelson, Child Boy  04-26-1949-0-11685th row, 4th grave
Chmelik, Child Boy  06-02-1949-0-11685th row, 5th grave
Engholm, Child Boy  06-16-1949-0-11685th row, 6th grave
Frasl, Esther Irene  07-25-194919 da.11685th row, 7th grave
Taplin, Jennie  11-15-192658 yrs.1169NWC
Forsythe, Ida Ellen (Crowley)  07-18-194178 yrs.11692nd grave NWC
Cowley, Charlotte E. (Helmer)  00-00-187236 yrs.11695 ft. NWC
Forsythe, Albert J.  05-21-193171 yrs.1169SWC S ½
Helmer, Sarah  02-07-189884 yrs.1170Frac.
Helmer, Simon  12-20-189380 yrs.1170NEC Frac.
Grandelmyer, Charlotte "Lottie"  07-15-189832 yrs.1171
Morrison, Caroline  02-02-192147 yrs.1171Center
Morrison, Rachel  02-04-193686 yrs.1171NWC
Grandelmyer, Caroline (Morrison)  01-25-191973 yrs.11716 ft. SWC
Parker, Rose R. (Grandlemeyer)  12-19-194478 yrs.1171SWC Frac. North
Chiperfield, Minnie (McFadden)  10-18-194258 yrs.11722 ft. West of monument in center
McFadden, Newton  07-28-189745 yrs.11725 ft. NWC
Kell, Minnie Loretta (Waterhouse)  11-07-193863 yrs.11727 ft. SWC
Johnson, Laura Alta  09-29-196476 yrs.1172NEC Frac. North of (West side of monument)
Johnson, Minnie (Weaver)  09-30-192661 yrs.1172NEC Frac. North of
Johnson, Charles D.  04-25-192768 yrs.1172NWC Frac. North of
Johnson, William H.  08-29-192062 yrs.1172SEC Frac. North of
Metcalf, Charles  03-15-191987 yrs.1173Center
Metcalf, Elizabeth "Mary" (Campbell)  04-09-192388 yrs.11736 ft. NEC
Rogers, Sarah (King)  11-05-194448 yrs.1173NWC NW ¼
Rogers, Robert J.  12-31-196274 yrs.1173SWC NW ¼
Paine, Ruth M.  04-22-198391 yrs.1173NEC S ½
Paine, Eugene W.  03-16-194454 yrs.1173SEC S ½
Hartley, John Camp  11-23-190210 yrs.1174
Camp, James L.  11-22-191458 yrs.1174Center
Seeger, Floyd  03-19-195274 yrs.1174NWC
Hartley, Irma Camp  01-26-193869 yrs.11745 ft. NWC
Hartley, James  01-20-18995 yrs.1174SWC